Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS 
2 HOULDSWORTH Alastair BELF 
3 CANN Tom LANCS 
4 STAFFORD Tom WIRR 
5 SPRUCE Katie NORTH 
6 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas LANCS 
7 SUHA Adam STOC 
8 NGAN Issac LANCS 
9 HALL Matthew NORTH 
10 CLAYS Daniel NORTH 
11 KIY Jeff LANS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 V V/M HS HR Ind
NGAN Issac
LANCS
1 D2 D0 D0 D3 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.20 22 43 -21
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas
LANCS
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 8 0.80 46 23 +23
HALL Matthew
NORTH
3 V5 D3 D1 D2 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.50 36 31 +5
HOULDSWORTH Alastair
BELF
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.80 43 17 +26
KIY Jeff
LANS
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.80 43 25 +18
SUHA Adam
STOC
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 0.90 48 18 +30
THOROGOOD Charles
LANCS
7 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 50 -45
CANN Tom
LANCS
8 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.70 42 27 +15
STAFFORD Tom
WIRR
9 V5 D1 D3 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.40 28 38 -10
SPRUCE Katie
NORTH
10 D3 D1 D2 D0 D0 D0 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.20 21 45 -24
CLAYS Daniel
NORTH
11 V5 D0 D1 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 D2 D4 2 0.20 27 44 -17

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SUHA Adam STOC  0.90  48  18  +30  Advanced
2 HOULDSWORTH Alastair BELF  0.80  43  17  +26  Advanced
3 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas LANCS  0.80  46  23  +23  Advanced
4 KIY Jeff LANS  0.80  43  25  +18  Advanced
5 CANN Tom LANCS  0.70  42  27  +15  Advanced
6 HALL Matthew NORTH  0.50  36  31  +5  Advanced
7 STAFFORD Tom WIRR  0.40  28  38  -10  Advanced
8 CLAYS Daniel NORTH  0.20  27  44  -17  Advanced
9 NGAN Issac LANCS  0.20  22  43  -21  Advanced
10 SPRUCE Katie NORTH  0.20  21  45  -24  Advanced
11 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS  0.00  50  -45  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SUHA Adam
STOC
 
  (1) SUHA Adam
STOC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SUHA Adam
STOC
 
(9) NGAN Issac
LANCS
 
  15 - 3 
  (8) CLAYS Daniel
NORTH
 
 
(8) CLAYS Daniel
NORTH
 
15 - 7   
    (1) SUHA Adam
STOC
 
(5) CANN Tom
LANCS
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) CANN Tom
LANCS
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) CANN Tom
LANCS
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) KIY Jeff
LANS
 
 
(4) KIY Jeff
LANS
 
   
    (1) SUHA Adam
STOC
 
(3) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas
LANCS
 
  15 - 7 
  (3) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas
LANCS
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) HALL Matthew
NORTH
 
   
(11) THOROGOOD Charles
LANCS
 
  15 - 14     
  (6) HALL Matthew
NORTH
 
     
(6) HALL Matthew
NORTH
 
Opponent withdrew       
    (2) HOULDSWORTH Alastair
BELF
 
 
(7) STAFFORD Tom
WIRR
 
  15 - 3   
  (7) SPRUCE Katie
NORTH
 
   
(10) SPRUCE Katie
NORTH
 
15 - 13     
    (2) HOULDSWORTH Alastair
BELF
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) HOULDSWORTH Alastair
BELF
 
 
(2) HOULDSWORTH Alastair
BELF
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:56
Place Name Club(s)
1 SUHA Adam STOC 
2 HOULDSWORTH Alastair BELF 
3T CANN Tom LANCS 
3T HALL Matthew NORTH 
5 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas LANCS 
6 KIY Jeff LANS 
7 CLAYS Daniel NORTH 
8 SPRUCE Katie NORTH 
9 STAFFORD Tom WIRR 
10 NGAN Issac LANCS 
11 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS