Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 ALSAAD Yousef LANCS 
2 RYAN Kian NORTH 
3 WALACH Maria-Theresia LANCS 
4 CHU Hiu LANCS 
5 ABAY Kyle NORTH 
6 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS 
7 ASHCROFT Paul LANCS 
8 CANN Tom LANCS 
9 SMITH Aidan LANCS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
THOROGOOD Charles
LANCS
1 D1 D1 V5 D2 D1 D4 D0 1 0.14 14 34 -20
SMITH Aidan
LANCS
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 5 0.71 29 22 +7
RYAN Kian
NORTH
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.71 30 19 +11
CHU Hiu
LANCS
4 D4 D2 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 14 35 -21
ALSAAD Yousef
LANCS
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.71 32 20 +12
ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 15 +17
WALACH Maria-Theresia
LANCS
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 D1 D1 3 0.43 20 28 -8
ABAY Kyle
NORTH
8 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.43 25 23 +2

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ASHCROFT Paul LANCS  0.86  32  15  +17  Advanced
2 ALSAAD Yousef LANCS  0.71  32  20  +12  Advanced
3 RYAN Kian NORTH  0.71  30  19  +11  Advanced
4 SMITH Aidan LANCS  0.71  29  22  +7  Advanced
5 ABAY Kyle NORTH  0.43  25  23  +2  Advanced
6 WALACH Maria-Theresia LANCS  0.43  20  28  -8  Advanced
7 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS  0.14  14  34  -20  Advanced
8 CHU Hiu LANCS  0.00  14  35  -21  Advanced
DNF CANN Tom LANCS            Eliminated
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
ABAY Kyle
NORTH
1 V5 D1 D1 D3 D4 V5 D1 2 0.29 20 29 -9
CHU Hiu
LANCS
2 D0 D3 D3 D1 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 13 35 -22
SMITH Aidan
LANCS
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 20 +14
ALSAAD Yousef
LANCS
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.71 29 21 +8
ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 23 +11
THOROGOOD Charles
LANCS
6 V5 V5 D4 D0 D2 V5 D1 3 0.43 22 29 -7
WALACH Maria-Theresia
LANCS
7 D4 V5 D3 D3 D4 D2 D2 1 0.14 23 31 -8
RYAN Kian
NORTH
8 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 33 20 +13

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ASHCROFT Paul LANCS  12  0.86  66  38  +28  Advanced
2 SMITH Aidan LANCS  11  0.79  63  42  +21  Advanced
3 RYAN Kian NORTH  10  0.71  63  39  +24  Advanced
4 ALSAAD Yousef LANCS  10  0.71  61  41  +20  Advanced
5 ABAY Kyle NORTH  0.36  45  52  -7  Advanced
6 WALACH Maria-Theresia LANCS  0.29  43  59  -16  Advanced
7 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS  0.29  36  63  -27  Advanced
8 CHU Hiu LANCS  0.00  27  70  -43  Advanced
DNF CANN Tom LANCS            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
 
  (1) ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
 
(8) CHU Hiu
LANCS
 
15 - 2 
    (1) ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
 
(5) ABAY Kyle
NORTH
 
  15 - 14 
  (4) ALSAAD Yousef
LANCS
 
 
(4) ALSAAD Yousef
LANCS
 
15 - 14   
    (1) ASHCROFT Paul
LANCS
 
(3) RYAN Kian
NORTH
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) RYAN Kian
NORTH
 
   
(6) WALACH Maria-Theresia
LANCS
 
15 - 12     
    (2) RYAN Kian
NORTH
 
 
(7) THOROGOOD Charles
LANCS
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) SMITH Aidan
LANCS
 
 
(2) SMITH Aidan
LANCS
 
15 - 7   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:09
Place Name Club(s)
1 ASHCROFT Paul LANCS 
2 RYAN Kian NORTH 
3T SMITH Aidan LANCS 
3T ALSAAD Yousef LANCS 
5 ABAY Kyle NORTH 
6 WALACH Maria-Theresia LANCS 
7 THOROGOOD Charles LANCS 
8 CHU Hiu LANCS 
DNF CANN Tom LANCS