Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 CONROY, Stephen 76  RADCSC   
2 SUHA, Adam 145  STOCSC   
3 DOHERTY, Nathan 167  SHEFB   
4 BASS, Dave 191  ABERFC   
5 ABRAHAMS, Paul 298  LANS   
6 CHRISTIANSON, Elliot 359  SALLS   
7 FITZGERALD, TJ 374  GUERFA   
8 ELSTON, Michael 376  SALLK   
9 MELIA, James 390  SALLS   
10 SANDEMAN, Scott 391  UNIVON   
11 JOHNSON, Simon 394  UNIVON   
12 HALLIDAY, Paul 405  BRADFC   
13 DOBSON, Philip 410  NONE   
14 CHATTERTON, Phil   ASHTFC   
15 BARKER, Ross   BRADFC   
16 MOORE, James Edward   SALLS   
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 9/10  at 14:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
BASS, Dave
ABERFC
1 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.57 22 24 -2
CONROY, Stephen
RADCSC
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 31 11 +20
JOHNSON, Simon
UNIVON
3 D4 D3 D1 D0 V5 D1 D4 1 0.14 18 31 -13
MELIA, James
SALLS
4 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.43 24 23 +1
DOBSON, Philip
NONE
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 7 +28
BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
6 D0 D1 D1 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 35 -28
ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.71 28 20 +8
ELSTON, Michael
SALLK
8 D3 D0 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0.29 15 29 -14

Poule #2
On piste 11/12  at 14:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 6 0.86 34 10 +24
MOORE, James Edward
SALLS
2 D1 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.43 22 27 -5
CHRISTIANSON, Elliot
SALLS
3 D0 V5 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.43 23 23 0
SANDEMAN, Scott
UNIVON
4 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.43 23 29 -6
HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
5 D0 D2 D0 D3 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 9 35 -26
FITZGERALD, TJ
GUERFA
6 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 30 22 +8
DOHERTY, Nathan
SHEFB
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 6 0.86 34 14 +20
CHATTERTON, Phil
ASHTFC
8 D2 D1 D0 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.29 15 30 -15

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DOBSON, Philip 410  NONE    1.00  35  +28  Advanced
2 SUHA, Adam 145  STOCSC    0.86  34  10  +24  Advanced
3 DOHERTY, Nathan 167  SHEFB    0.86  34  14  +20  Advanced
4 CONROY, Stephen 76  RADCSC    0.86  31  11  +20  Advanced
5 FITZGERALD, TJ 374  GUERFA    0.71  30  22  +8  Advanced
6 ABRAHAMS, Paul 298  LANS    0.71  28  20  +8  Advanced
7 BASS, Dave 191  ABERFC    0.57  22  24  -2  Advanced
8 MELIA, James 390  SALLS    0.43  24  23  +1  Advanced
9 CHRISTIANSON, Elliot 359  SALLS    0.43  23  23  Advanced
10 MOORE, James Edward   SALLS    0.43  22  27  -5  Advanced
11 SANDEMAN, Scott 391  UNIVON    0.43  23  29  -6  Advanced
12 ELSTON, Michael 376  SALLK    0.29  15  29  -14  Advanced
13 CHATTERTON, Phil   ASHTFC    0.29  15  30  -15  Advanced
14 JOHNSON, Simon 394  UNIVON    0.14  18  31  -13  Advanced
15 HALLIDAY, Paul 405  BRADFC    0.00  35  -26  Advanced
16 BARKER, Ross   BRADFC    0.00  35  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DOBSON, Philip
NONE
 
  (1) DOBSON, Philip
NONE
 
(16) BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
 
15 - 5 
    (1) DOBSON, Philip
NONE
 
(9) CHRISTIANSON, Elliot
SALLS
 
  15 - 5 
  (8) CHRISTIANSON, Elliot
SALLS
 
 
(8) MELIA, James
SALLS
 
15 - 8   
    (1) DOBSON, Philip
NONE
 
(5) FITZGERALD, TJ
GUERFA
 
  15 - 12 
  (5) FITZGERALD, TJ
GUERFA
 
   
(12) ELSTON, Michael
SALLK
 
15 - 14     
    (4) CONROY, Stephen
RADCSC
 
 
(13) CHATTERTON, Phil
ASHTFC
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) CONROY, Stephen
RADCSC
 
 
(4) CONROY, Stephen
RADCSC
 
15 - 5   
    (1) SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
 
(3) DOHERTY, Nathan
SHEFB
 
  15 - 7 
  (3) DOHERTY, Nathan
SHEFB
 
   
(14) JOHNSON, Simon
UNIVON
 
15 - 3     
    (3) DOHERTY, Nathan
SHEFB
 
   
(11) SANDEMAN, Scott
UNIVON
 
  15 - 3     
  (6) ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
 
     
(6) ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
 
15 - 11       
    (2) SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
 
 
(7) BASS, Dave
ABERFC
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) MOORE, James Edward
SALLS
 
   
(10) MOORE, James Edward
SALLS
 
15 - 12     
    (2) SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
 
 
(15) HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
 
  15 - 1   
  (2) SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
 
 
(2) SUHA, Adam
STOCSC
 
15 - 1   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:55
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SUHA, Adam STOCSC   
2 DOBSON, Philip NONE   
3T DOHERTY, Nathan SHEFB   
3T CONROY, Stephen RADCSC   
5 FITZGERALD, TJ GUERFA   
6 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS   
7 CHRISTIANSON, Elliot SALLS   
8 MOORE, James Edward SALLS   
9 BASS, Dave ABERFC   
10 MELIA, James SALLS   
11 SANDEMAN, Scott UNIVON   
12 ELSTON, Michael SALLK   
13 CHATTERTON, Phil ASHTFC   
14 JOHNSON, Simon UNIVON   
15 HALLIDAY, Paul BRADFC   
16 BARKER, Ross BRADFC