Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WEBB Jonathan CAMDFC     
2 MILLER Curtis CAMDFC     
3 EDWARDS James MARSFC     
4 HAMILTON Zachary 10  SHAKS     
5 HALLIWELL Barnaby 11  SHAKS     
6 POTTER James 12  CAMDFC     
7 POTTER Nathan 17  CAMDFC     
8 LLEWELLYN Ethan 21  SANCB     
9 JANSSEN Loek 24  CAMDFC     
10 RICHARDS II Julian 25  MARSFC     
11 GHOSH Julian 33  CAMDFC     
12 LEPONIS stefan 34  STOC     
13 DOBEL-OBER Marius 41  UNIVON     
14 THORNLEY Drew 43  MARSFC     
15 REDSHAW Daniel 44  SHAKS     
16 STEEL Ed 47  MARSFC     
17 LE MAITRE Alexander 52  GUERFA     
18 KWAN Wai Yu 55  RIVIP     
19 FIRTH William 58  GUERFA     
20 BOWLEY Stan 59  SKIP     
21 ALVARES-PERES Mark 61  SALLO     
22 LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric 65  CAMDFC     
23 ROBERTSON Ewan 67  SALLO     
24 CROFT Liam 74  SHAKS     
25 VARLEY Alex 78  GUERFA     
26 MCDOUGALL Alex 80  CAMDFC     
27 KOYRUSHKI Georgi 87  CAMDFC     
28 HOLDSWORTH Darcy 93  TRURFC     
29 ANDERSON James 99  SANCB     
30 PEARSON Andy 110  SANCB     
31 PHILLIPS Edward 139  BIRMFC     
32 LAKER Ben 156  MARSFC     
33 NOBLE Tim 186  BRADFC     
34 MALKIN Mckenzie 188  MARSFC     
35 LE MAITRE James 999  GUERFA     
36 GILLAN Michael   ESPR    GBR 
37 SANDEMAN Scott   UNIVON     
38 ZHANG Enrui   UNIVON     
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 16 +8
MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
POTTER James
CAMDFC
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
HALLIWELL Barnaby
SHAKS
4 D2 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
HAMILTON Zachary
SHAKS
5 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 21 -5
EDWARDS James
MARSFC
6 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2

Poule #2
On piste 3  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
GILLAN Michael
ESPR / GBR
1 D1 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
STEEL Ed
MARSFC
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
LE MAITRE Alexander
GUERFA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
POTTER Nathan
CAMDFC
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
SANDEMAN Scott
UNIVON
5 D1 D1 D0 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
CROFT Liam
SHAKS
6 D1 D2 D3 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
HOLDSWORTH Darcy
TRURFC
7 D4 D0 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 22 -1

Poule #3
On piste 5  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
REDSHAW Daniel
SHAKS
1 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
VARLEY Alex
GUERFA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
ZHANG Enrui
UNIVON
3 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 23 -3
LLEWELLYN Ethan
SANCB
4 D2 D3 D4 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 17 26 -9
KWAN Wai Yu
RIVIP
5 D3 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 23 -6
MALKIN Mckenzie
MARSFC
6 D1 D2 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 27 -17
MCDOUGALL Alex
CAMDFC
7 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7

Poule #4
On piste 7  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
JANSSEN Loek
CAMDFC
1 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
KOYRUSHKI Georgi
CAMDFC
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
FIRTH William
GUERFA
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 18 0
THORNLEY Drew
MARSFC
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
NOBLE Tim
BRADFC
5 D0 D2 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
ANDERSON James
SANCB
6 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2

Poule #5
On piste 10  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DOBEL-OBER Marius
UNIVON
1 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
PEARSON Andy
SANCB
2 D2 D1 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
BOWLEY Stan
SKIP
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
RICHARDS II Julian
MARSFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
ROBERTSON Ewan
SALLO
5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
LE MAITRE James
GUERFA
6 D3 V5 D3 D3 D2 1 0.20 16 24 -8

Poule #6
On piste 12  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric
CAMDFC
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
GHOSH Julian
CAMDFC
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 18 22 -4
LEPONIS stefan
STOC
3 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
LAKER Ben
MARSFC
4 D3 D4 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
ALVARES-PERES Mark
SALLO
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
PHILLIPS Edward
BIRMFC
6 D3 V5 D2 D2 D0 1 0.20 12 23 -11

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WEBB Jonathan CAMDFC      0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
2 POTTER James 12  CAMDFC      0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
3 MILLER Curtis CAMDFC      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
4 EDWARDS James MARSFC      0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
5 HAMILTON Zachary 10  SHAKS      0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
6 HALLIWELL Barnaby 11  SHAKS      0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
7 VARLEY Alex 78  GUERFA      1.00  30  +22  Advanced
8 ALVARES-PERES Mark 61  SALLO      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
9 RICHARDS II Julian 25  MARSFC      1.00  25  +16  Advanced
10 STEEL Ed 47  MARSFC      0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
11 POTTER Nathan 17  CAMDFC      0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
12 LE MAITRE Alexander 52  GUERFA      0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
13 KOYRUSHKI Georgi 87  CAMDFC      0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
14 THORNLEY Drew 43  MARSFC      0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
15 MCDOUGALL Alex 80  CAMDFC      0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
16 REDSHAW Daniel 44  SHAKS      0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
17 BOWLEY Stan 59  SKIP      0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
18T ROBERTSON Ewan 67  SALLO      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
18T JANSSEN Loek 24  CAMDFC      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
20 LEPONIS stefan 34  STOC      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
21 LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric 65  CAMDFC      0.60  19  19  Advanced
22 DOBEL-OBER Marius 41  UNIVON      0.60  18  18  Advanced
23 GILLAN Michael   ESPR    GBR  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
24 ZHANG Enrui   UNIVON      0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
25 FIRTH William 58  GUERFA      0.40  18  18  Advanced
26 ANDERSON James 99  SANCB      0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
27 GHOSH Julian 33  CAMDFC      0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
28 HOLDSWORTH Darcy 93  TRURFC      0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
29 KWAN Wai Yu 55  RIVIP      0.33  17  23  -6  Advanced
30 LAKER Ben 156  MARSFC      0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
31 LE MAITRE James 999  GUERFA      0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
32 PHILLIPS Edward 139  BIRMFC      0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
33 LLEWELLYN Ethan 21  SANCB      0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
34 CROFT Liam 74  SHAKS      0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
35 MALKIN Mckenzie 188  MARSFC      0.17  10  27  -17  Advanced
36 PEARSON Andy 110  SANCB      0.00  25  -17  Advanced
37 NOBLE Tim 186  BRADFC      0.00  25  -19  Advanced
38 SANDEMAN Scott   UNIVON      0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
  (1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
(33) LLEWELLYN Ethan
SANCB
 
  15 - 3 
  (32) LLEWELLYN Ethan
SANCB
 
 
(32) PHILLIPS Edward
BIRMFC
 
15 - 2   
    (1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
(17) BOWLEY Stan
SKIP
 
  15 - 7 
  (17) BOWLEY Stan
SKIP
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) BOWLEY Stan
SKIP
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (16) REDSHAW Daniel
SHAKS
 
 
(16) REDSHAW Daniel
SHAKS
 
   
    (1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
(9) RICHARDS II Julian
MARSFC
 
  15 - 14 
  (9) RICHARDS II Julian
MARSFC
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) RICHARDS II Julian
MARSFC
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (24) ZHANG Enrui
UNIVON
 
     
(24) ZHANG Enrui
UNIVON
 
       
    (8) ALVARES-PERES Mark
SALLO
 
 
(25) FIRTH William
GUERFA
 
  15 - 13   
  (25) FIRTH William
GUERFA
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) ALVARES-PERES Mark
SALLO
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) ALVARES-PERES Mark
SALLO
 
 
(8) ALVARES-PERES Mark
SALLO
 
   
    (1) WEBB Jonathan
CAMDFC
 
(5) HAMILTON Zachary
SHAKS
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) HAMILTON Zachary
SHAKS
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) HAMILTON Zachary
SHAKS
 
   
(37) NOBLE Tim
BRADFC
 
  15 - 9     
  (28) HOLDSWORTH Darcy
TRURFC
 
     
(28) HOLDSWORTH Darcy
TRURFC
 
15 - 4       
    (5) HAMILTON Zachary
SHAKS
 
   
(21) LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 3     
  (21) LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric
CAMDFC
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) LE MAITRE Alexander
GUERFA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (12) LE MAITRE Alexander
GUERFA
 
     
(12) LE MAITRE Alexander
GUERFA
 
       
    (4) EDWARDS James
MARSFC
 
 
(13) KOYRUSHKI Georgi
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 10   
  (13) KOYRUSHKI Georgi
CAMDFC
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) KOYRUSHKI Georgi
CAMDFC
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (20) LEPONIS stefan
STOC
 
     
(20) LEPONIS stefan
STOC
 
       
    (4) EDWARDS James
MARSFC
 
 
(29) KWAN Wai Yu
RIVIP
 
  15 - 6   
  (29) KWAN Wai Yu
RIVIP
 
   
(36) PEARSON Andy
SANCB
 
15 - 11     
    (4) EDWARDS James
MARSFC
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) EDWARDS James
MARSFC
 
 
(4) EDWARDS James
MARSFC
 
   
    (1) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
(3) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
   
(35) MALKIN Mckenzie
MARSFC
 
  15 - 4     
  (30) LAKER Ben
MARSFC
 
     
(30) LAKER Ben
MARSFC
 
15 - 8       
    (3) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
   
(19) JANSSEN Loek
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 11     
  (19) JANSSEN Loek
CAMDFC
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) THORNLEY Drew
MARSFC
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (14) THORNLEY Drew
MARSFC
 
     
(14) THORNLEY Drew
MARSFC
 
       
    (3) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
   
(11) POTTER Nathan
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 4     
  (11) POTTER Nathan
CAMDFC
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) POTTER Nathan
CAMDFC
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 8         
  (22) DOBEL-OBER Marius
UNIVON
 
         
(22) DOBEL-OBER Marius
UNIVON
 
           
    (6) HALLIWELL Barnaby
SHAKS
 
     
(27) GHOSH Julian
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 10       
  (27) GHOSH Julian
CAMDFC
 
       
(38) SANDEMAN Scott
UNIVON
 
15 - 14         
    (6) HALLIWELL Barnaby
SHAKS
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (6) HALLIWELL Barnaby
SHAKS
 
     
(6) HALLIWELL Barnaby
SHAKS
 
       
    (2) MILLER Curtis
CAMDFC
 
 
(7) VARLEY Alex
GUERFA
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) VARLEY Alex
GUERFA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) VARLEY Alex
GUERFA
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (26) ANDERSON James
SANCB
 
     
(26) ANDERSON James
SANCB
 
       
    (7) VARLEY Alex
GUERFA
 
   
(23) GILLAN Michael
ESPR / GBR
 
  15 - 14     
  (23) GILLAN Michael
ESPR / GBR
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) STEEL Ed
MARSFC
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (10) STEEL Ed
MARSFC
 
     
(10) STEEL Ed
MARSFC
 
       
    (2) POTTER James
CAMDFC
 
 
(15) MCDOUGALL Alex
CAMDFC
 
  15 - 4   
  (15) MCDOUGALL Alex
CAMDFC
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) ROBERTSON Ewan
SALLO
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (18) ROBERTSON Ewan
SALLO
 
     
(18) ROBERTSON Ewan
SALLO
 
       
    (2) POTTER James
CAMDFC
 
 
(31) LE MAITRE James
GUERFA
 
  15 - 8   
  (31) CROFT Liam
SHAKS
 
   
(34) CROFT Liam
SHAKS
 
15 - 13     
    (2) POTTER James
CAMDFC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) POTTER James
CAMDFC
 
 
(2) POTTER James
CAMDFC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:21
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 MILLER Curtis CAMDFC     
2 WEBB Jonathan CAMDFC     
3T POTTER James CAMDFC     
3T EDWARDS James MARSFC     
5 HAMILTON Zachary SHAKS     
6 HALLIWELL Barnaby SHAKS     
7 VARLEY Alex GUERFA     
8 ALVARES-PERES Mark SALLO     
9 RICHARDS II Julian MARSFC     
10 STEEL Ed MARSFC     
11 POTTER Nathan CAMDFC     
12 LE MAITRE Alexander GUERFA     
13 KOYRUSHKI Georgi CAMDFC     
14 THORNLEY Drew MARSFC     
15 BOWLEY Stan SKIP     
16 ROBERTSON Ewan SALLO     
17 MCDOUGALL Alex CAMDFC     
18 REDSHAW Daniel SHAKS     
19 JANSSEN Loek CAMDFC     
20 LEPONIS stefan STOC     
21 LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric CAMDFC     
22 DOBEL-OBER Marius UNIVON     
23 GILLAN Michael ESPR    GBR 
24 ZHANG Enrui UNIVON     
25 FIRTH William GUERFA     
26 ANDERSON James SANCB     
27 GHOSH Julian CAMDFC     
28 HOLDSWORTH Darcy TRURFC     
29 KWAN Wai Yu RIVIP     
30 LAKER Ben MARSFC     
31 LLEWELLYN Ethan SANCB     
32 CROFT Liam SHAKS     
33 LE MAITRE James GUERFA     
34 PHILLIPS Edward BIRMFC     
35 MALKIN Mckenzie MARSFC     
36 PEARSON Andy SANCB     
37 NOBLE Tim BRADFC     
38 SANDEMAN Scott UNIVON