Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 CHARLETT Max MARSFC     
2 HETHERINGTON Miller SALLO     
3 MANNING Griffin EDINFC     
4 BRYDEN Joshua SALLOFC     
5 GROVES oscar RUSSS     
6 RHODES Finlay STORTVAL     
7 WAHL-BYDE Jacob TITUS     
8 WALMSLEY Sam MARSFC     
9 EVANS Joe RUSSS     
10 SAUNDERS Maximillian 10  SVSC     
11 JEFFORD Owen 11  RUSSS     
12 BERTRAND Andreas 13  RUSSS     
13 RAWLINGS Rhidian 14  RUSSS     
14 SIMPSON Oliver 15  TITUS     
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) CHARLETT Max
MARSFC
 
  (1) CHARLETT Max
MARSFC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WALMSLEY Sam
MARSFC
 
(9) EVANS Joe
RUSSS
 
  10 - 9 
  (8) WALMSLEY Sam
MARSFC
 
 
(8) WALMSLEY Sam
MARSFC
 
10 - 8   
    (1) BRYDEN Joshua
SALLOFC
 
(5) GROVES oscar
RUSSS
 
  10 - 6 
  (5) GROVES oscar
RUSSS
 
   
(12) BERTRAND Andreas
RUSSS
 
10 - 0     
    (4) BRYDEN Joshua
SALLOFC
 
 
(13) RAWLINGS Rhidian
RUSSS
 
  10 - 7   
  (4) BRYDEN Joshua
SALLOFC
 
 
(4) BRYDEN Joshua
SALLOFC
 
10 - 5   
    (1) BRYDEN Joshua
SALLOFC
 
(3) MANNING Griffin
EDINFC
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) MANNING Griffin
EDINFC
 
   
(14) SIMPSON Oliver
TITUS
 
10 - 2     
    (3) RHODES Finlay
STORTVAL
 
   
(11) JEFFORD Owen
RUSSS
 
  10 - 3     
  (6) RHODES Finlay
STORTVAL
 
     
(6) RHODES Finlay
STORTVAL
 
10 - 8       
    (2) RHODES Finlay
STORTVAL
 
 
(7) WAHL-BYDE Jacob
TITUS
 
  10 - 9   
  (7) WAHL-BYDE Jacob
TITUS
 
   
(10) SAUNDERS Maximillian
SVSC
 
10 - 8     
    (2) HETHERINGTON Miller
SALLO
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) HETHERINGTON Miller
SALLO
 
 
(2) HETHERINGTON Miller
SALLO
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) WALMSLEY Sam
MARSFC
 
  (3) HETHERINGTON Miller
SALLO
 
(3) HETHERINGTON Miller
SALLO
 
10 - 8 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) CHARLETT Max
MARSFC
 
  (5) CHARLETT Max
MARSFC
 
(5) GROVES oscar
RUSSS
 
10 - 7 
    (5) CHARLETT Max
MARSFC
 
(6) MANNING Griffin
EDINFC
 
  10 - 1 
  (6) WAHL-BYDE Jacob
TITUS
 
 
(7) WAHL-BYDE Jacob
TITUS
 
10 - 5   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) GROVES oscar
RUSSS
 
  (7) MANNING Griffin
EDINFC
 
(7) MANNING Griffin
EDINFC
 
10 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) EVANS Joe
RUSSS
 
(9) EVANS Joe
RUSSS
 
 
    (9) EVANS Joe
RUSSS
 
(12) BERTRAND Andreas
RUSSS
 
  10 - 1 
  (12) RAWLINGS Rhidian
RUSSS
 
 
(13) RAWLINGS Rhidian
RUSSS
 
10 - 6   
    (9) SAUNDERS Maximillian
SVSC
 
(14) SIMPSON Oliver
TITUS
 
  10 - 6 
  (11) JEFFORD Owen
RUSSS
 
   
(11) JEFFORD Owen
RUSSS
 
Opponent no-show     
    (10) SAUNDERS Maximillian
SVSC
 
 
(10) SAUNDERS Maximillian
SVSC
 
  10 - 6   
  (10) SAUNDERS Maximillian
SVSC
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) RAWLINGS Rhidian
RUSSS
 
  (11) JEFFORD Owen
RUSSS
 
(11) JEFFORD Owen
RUSSS
 
10 - 8 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) BERTRAND Andreas
RUSSS
 
(13) BERTRAND Andreas
RUSSS
 
 
    (13) BERTRAND Andreas
RUSSS
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 19:08
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 BRYDEN Joshua SALLOFC     
2 RHODES Finlay STORTVAL     
3 HETHERINGTON Miller SALLO     
4 WALMSLEY Sam MARSFC     
5 CHARLETT Max MARSFC     
6 WAHL-BYDE Jacob TITUS     
7 MANNING Griffin EDINFC     
8 GROVES oscar RUSSS     
9 SAUNDERS Maximillian SVSC     
10 EVANS Joe RUSSS     
11 JEFFORD Owen RUSSS     
12 RAWLINGS Rhidian RUSSS     
13 BERTRAND Andreas RUSSS     
14 SIMPSON Oliver TITUS